* This program is subject to change.
Time
07:30 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Exhibition Booth Poster Panel
Exhibition Booth Poster Panel
Exhibition Booth Poster Panel
08:30-10:00
PG Course 1
(Education Committee)
09:00-10:00
COVID-19 Report
09:00-10:00
KST Sponsored Research Project I
09:00-10:00
KST Sponsored Research Project II
09:00-10:30
Concurrent Symposium 7
(Pancreas)
09:00-10:30
Concurrent Symposium 8
(Basic)
09:00-10:30
KOTRY Joint Session
09:00-10:50
Poster Presentation 1
(Kidney)
09:00-10:50
Poster Presentation 3
(Kidney & Pancreas)
10:00-10:20
Coffee Break
10:00-10:20
Coffee Break
10:20-11:50
PG Course 2
(Kidney)
10:20-11:50
PG Course 3
(Liver)
10:20-12:00
Plenary Session I
10:30-10:50
Coffee Break
10:50-12:20
Concurrent Symposium 10
(Liver)
10:50-12:20
Concurrent Symposium 11
(Coordinator)
10:50-12:20
Concurrent Symposium 9
(Xenotransplant)
11:50-12:00
Break
12:00-12:10
Break
12:00-13:00
Lunch
12:10-12:35
Industry Symposium 1
(Astellas)
12:20-12:30
Break
12:30-13:00
Industry Symposium 2
(Chong Kun Dang Pharm)
12:40-13:05
Industry Symposium 1
(Astellas)
13:00-13:10
Break
13:00-13:30
Industry Symposium 2
(Chong Kun Dang Pharm)
13:10-13:20
Break
13:10-14:40
PG Course 4
(Basic)
13:10-14:40
Reviewer Training Course I
13:20-14:50
Concurrent Symposium 1
(Kidney)
13:20-14:50
Concurrent Symposium 2
(Liver)
13:20-14:50
Concurrent Symposium 3
(Lung)
13:30-13:40
Break
13:30-14:30
Vitallink Symposium 1
(* Online Only)
13:40-14:40
Oral Presentation 4
(Kidney)
13:40-14:40
Oral Presentation 5
(Liver)
13:40-14:40
Oral Presentation 6
(Heart)
13:40-14:50
Poster Presentation 4
(Coordinator & Other)
14:40-14:50
Break
14:40-15:00
Coffee Break
14:50-15:10
Coffee Break
14:50-15:30
Vitallink Symposium 2
(* Online Only)
14:50-16:20
PG Course 5
(Pathology/Laboratory)
14:50-16:20
Reviewer Training Course II
15:00-16:00
Oral Presentation 7
(Donor & Donation)
15:00-16:00
Oral Presentation 8
(Basic & Xenotransplant)
15:00-16:00
Oral Presentation 9
(Coordinator)
15:00-16:10
Poster Presentation 5
(Liver)
15:10-16:10
Oral Presentation 1
(Kidney)
15:10-16:10
Oral Presentation 2
(Liver)
15:10-16:10
Oral Presentation 3
(Lung)
15:30-16:20
Vitallink Symposium 3
(* Online Only)
16:00-16:10
Break
16:10-16:20
Break
16:10-17:10
Plenary Session II
(Best Papers Presentation)
16:20-16:40
Coffee Break
16:20-17:05
Concurrent Symposium 5
(Pediatric)
16:20-17:50
Concurrent Symposium 4
(Kidney)
16:20-17:50
Concurrent Symposium 6
(Heart)
16:20-17:50
Poster Presentation 2
(Liver & Lung)
16:40-17:40
Opening Session
17:05-17:50
Concurrent Symposium 5
(Pediatric)
17:10-17:20
Break
17:20-17:40
Award Ceremony and Closing
17:40-17:50
Break
17:50-18:00
Break
17:50-18:30
KST Board Meeting
18:00-18:50
KST General Assembly