대한이식학회 춘계학술대회
2023년 3월 17일(금) ~ 18(토), 대전 DCC
바로가기
대한이식학회 춘계학술대회
2023년 3월 17일(금) ~ 18(토), 대전 DCC
바로가기
대한이식학회 춘계학술대회
2023년 3월 17일(금) ~ 18(토), 대전 DCC
바로가기
이전
다음

프로그램 안내

program at a glance

  • Day 1, October 7 (Thu)
  • Day 2, October 8 (Fri)
  • Day 3, October 9 (Sat)
Room 1
Grand Ballroom B (3F)
Room 2
Grand Ballroom A (3F)
Room 3
Room 306 (3F)
Exhibition Hall (5F)
*Onsite Only
08:30 - 10:00ENG

PG Course 1
(Education Committee)

10:00 - 10:20Coffee Break Exhibition Booth Poster Panel
10:20 - 11:50ENG

PG Course 2
(Kidney)

10:20 - 11:50ENG

PG Course 3
(Liver)

11:50 - 12:00Break
12:00 - 13:00ENG

Lunch

13:00 - 13:10Break
13:10 - 14:40ENG

PG Course 4
(Basic)

13:10 - 14:40KOR

Reviewer Training Course Ⅰ

13:10 - 14:30ENG

Vitallink Symposium 1
(*Online Only)

14:40 - 14:50Break
14 : 50 - 16 : 20ENG

PG Course 5
(Pathology/Laboratory)

14:50 - 16:20KOR

Reviewer Training Course Ⅱ

14:50 - 15:30ENG

Vitallink Symposium 2
(*Online Only)

15:30 - 16:20ENG

Vitallink Symposium 3
(*Online Only)

16:20 - 16:40Coffee Break
16:40 - 17:40ENG

Opening Session

17:40 - 17:50Break
17:50 - 18:30KOR

KST Board Meeting

Room 1
Grand Ballroom B (3F)
Room 2
Grand Ballroom A (3F)
Room 3
Room 306 (3F)
Exhibition Hall (5F)
*Onsite Only
08:30 - 10:00ENG

PG Course 1
(Education Committee)

10:00 - 10:20Coffee Break Exhibition Booth Poster Panel
10:20 - 11:50ENG

PG Course 2
(Kidney)

10:20 - 11:50ENG

PG Course 3
(Liver)

11:50 - 12:00Break
12:00 - 13:00ENG

Lunch

13:00 - 13:10Break
13:10 - 14:40ENG

PG Course 4
(Basic)

13:10 - 14:40KOR

Reviewer Training Course Ⅰ

13:10 - 14:30ENG

Vitallink Symposium 1
(*Online Only)

14:40 - 14:50Break
14 : 50 - 16 : 20ENG

PG Course 5
(Pathology/Laboratory)

14:50 - 16:20KOR

Reviewer Training Course Ⅱ

14:50 - 15:30ENG

Vitallink Symposium 2
(*Online Only)

15:30 - 16:20ENG

Vitallink Symposium 3
(*Online Only)

16:20 - 16:40Coffee Break
16:40 - 17:40ENG

Opening Session

17:40 - 17:50Break
17:50 - 18:30KOR

KST Board Meeting

Room 1
Grand Ballroom B (3F)
Room 2
Grand Ballroom A (3F)
Room 3
Room 306 (3F)
Exhibition Hall (5F)
*Onsite Only
08:30 - 10:00ENG

PG Course 1
(Education Committee)

10:00 - 10:20Coffee Break Exhibition Booth Poster Panel
10:20 - 11:50ENG

PG Course 2
(Kidney)

10:20 - 11:50ENG

PG Course 3
(Liver)

11:50 - 12:00Break
12:00 - 13:00ENG

Lunch

13:00 - 13:10Break
13:10 - 14:40ENG

PG Course 4
(Basic)

13:10 - 14:40KOR

Reviewer Training Course Ⅰ

13:10 - 14:30ENG

Vitallink Symposium 1
(*Online Only)

14:40 - 14:50Break
14 : 50 - 16 : 20ENG

PG Course 5
(Pathology/Laboratory)

14:50 - 16:20KOR

Reviewer Training Course Ⅱ

14:50 - 15:30ENG

Vitallink Symposium 2
(*Online Only)

15:30 - 16:20ENG

Vitallink Symposium 3
(*Online Only)

16:20 - 16:40Coffee Break
16:40 - 17:40ENG

Opening Session

17:40 - 17:50Break
17:50 - 18:30KOR

KST Board Meeting

daily program

  • Day 1, October 7 (Thu)
  • Day 2, October 8 (Fri)
  • Day 3, October 9 (Sat)
  • Day 4, October 10 (Sun)
08:30 - 10:00 Postgraduate Course 1 (Liver 1)
Living donor Hepatectomy (Video session)
English Room 3F-1

Chair(s)

Hee Jung Wang (Inje University Haeundae Paik Hospital, Korea)
Young Kyoung You (The Catholic University of Korea, Korea)
08:30 - 08:45 Right Lobe Graft (Open)
Rey-Heng Hu (National Taiwan University Hospital, Taiwan)
08:45 - 09:00 Right Lobe Graft (Lap)
Gyu-seong Choi (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
09:00 - 09:15 Right Lobe Graft (Robot)
Kwan Woo Kim (Dong-A University, Korea)
09:15 - 09:30 Left Lobe Graft (Open)
Susumu Eguchi (Nagasaki University, Japan)
09:30 - 09:45 Monosegment (Open)
Mureo Kasahara (National Center for Child Health and Development, Japan)
09:45 - 10:00 Panel discussion
Moderator(s) Yeong Hoon Kim (Korea)
Sangho Lee (Korea)
10:20 - 10:50 Prevention and treatment of ABMR Yoshihiko Watarai (Japan)
10:50 - 11:20 New desensitization agents for kidney transplantation Stanley Jordan (United States)
11:20 - 11:50 Monitoring and management for recurrent glomerulonephritis Hajeong Lee (Korea)
10:20 - 11:50 PG Course 3 (Liver) ENG
To go or not to go; Various limits and the outcomes in liver transplantation
Moderator(s) Jae-Won Joh (Korea)
10:20 - 10:38 Age limit of donor and recipient in liver transplantation Dong-Sik Kim (Korea)
10:38 - 10:56 Anatomical limits in liver transplantation Kenneth Chok (Hong Kong)
10:56 - 11:14 Donor and recipient selection and risk prediction in DCD Paolo Muiesan
(United Kingdom)
11:14 - 11:32 Acute on chronic liver failure : when to transplant, when not to transplant Gi-Won Song (Korea)
11:32 - 11:50 Liver transplantation for hepatocellular carcinoma with macrovascular invasion Hae Won Lee (Korea)
11:50 - 12:00 Break
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch ENG Grand Ballroom B, 3F (Room 1)
13:00 - 13:10 Break
13:10 - 14:40 PG Course 4 (Basic) ENG
Organoids: Modelling organ development and applications
Moderator(s) Kyungho Choi (Korea)
Hyori Kim (Korea)
13:10 - 13:32 Engineering organoids for regenerative medicine Seungwoo Cho (Korea)
13:32 - 13:54 Microphysiological system based organoid culture Gi Seok Jeong (Korea)
13:54 - 14:16 Development of mosaic genetics in a mammalian system Bon-Kyung Koo (Austria)
14:16 - 14:38 Organoid Models of Human and Mouse Ductal Pancreatic Cancer Chang-il Hwang
(United States)
13:10 - 14:40 Reviewer Training Course I KOR Grand Ballroom A, 3F (Room 2)
Moderator(s) Eun-Jee Oh (Korea)
Jung-Hwan Park (Korea)
13:10 - 13:20 Introduction of education course and current status of KJT Ik Jin Yun (Korea)
13:20 - 14:00 Improving communication skills for reviewing English journal articles Yunhee Whang (Korea)
14:00 - 14:40 Introduction to Publon Hye-Min Cho (Korea)
13:30 - 14:30 Vitallink Symposium 1 (* Online Only) ENG
Asian Country Transplantation Activity Report Deceased Organ Transplantation
Room 3 (* Online Only)
Moderator(s) Ghazali Ahmad (Malaysia)
Curie Ahn (Korea)
13:30 - 13:40 Thailand Cholatip Pongkul (Thailand)
13:40 - 13:50 Malaysia Diana Mohd Shah (Malaysia)
13:50 - 14:00 Taiwan Hsu-Han Wang (Taiwan)
14:00 - 14:15 Gender disparity in organ transplantation in Asia (ASTREG-WIT-KT) Yeong Hoon Kim (Korea)
14:15 - 14:30 Asian Transplantation Activity Summary(ASTREG) Jong Cheol Jeong (Korea)
14:40 - 14:50 Break
14:50 - 16:20 PG Course 5 (Pathology/Laboratory) ENG
New insights in Antibody-Mediated Rejection
Grand Ballroom B, 3F (Room 1)
Moderator(s) Eun-Jee Oh (Korea)
Kyu Ha Huh (Korea)
14:50 - 15:10 Basic concept of HLA epitope analysis in transplantation Borae G Park (Korea)
15:10 - 15:30 Clinical application of epitope matching and analysis: current status and update Hyeyoung Lee (Korea)
15:30 - 15:35 Discussion
15:35 - 15:55 Pathological diagnosis of antibody-mediated rejection in liver transplantation Hyo Jeong Kang (Korea)
15:55 - 16:15 Pathological diagnosis of antibody-mediated rejection in heart and lung transplantation Beom Jin Lim (Korea)
16:15 - 16:20 Discussion
14:50 - 16:20 Reviewer Training Course II KOR Grand Ballroom A, 3F (Room 2)
Moderator(s) Chul Woo Yang (Korea)
Ik Jin Yun (Korea)
14:50 - 15:20 How to Write a Good Peer Review (Focused on STROBE, CARE) Soo Young Kim (Korea)
15:20 - 15:50 Review Practice: guidelines Sun Huh (Korea)
15:50 - 16:20 Discussion
14:50 - 15:30 Vitallink Symposium 2 (* Online Only) ENG
School Education on Organ Donation and Transplantation
Room 3 (* Online Only)
Moderator(s) Faissal A.M. Shaheen (Saudi Arabia)
Samuel Lee (Korea)
14:50 - 15:00 USA Medhat Askar (United States)
15:00 - 15:10 TTS & Dutch Transplant Foundation and the Canadian Society of Transplantation Marcelo Cantarovich (Canada)
15:10 - 15:20 Korea Hyun Bae Yoon (Korea)
15:20 - 15:30 Q&A
15:30 - 16:20 Vitallink Symposium 3 (* Online Only) ENG
Financial burden on deceased organ donation
Room 3 (* Online Only)
Moderator(s) Jeremy Chapman (Australia)
So Yeon Kim (Korea)
15:30 - 15:45 DICG point of view on financial neutrality Dong Hyeon Lee (Korea)
15:45 - 16:10 Panel discussion (Online) Harun Ur Rashid (Bangladesh)
Vivek B.Kute (India)
Lkhaakhuu Od-Erdene (Mongolia)
Khin Maung Htay (Myanmar)
Ha Phan Hai An (Vietnam)
16:20 - 16:40 Coffee Break
16:40 - 17:40 Opening Session ENG Grand Ballroom (3F)
Moderator(s) Jongwon Ha (Korea)
16:40 - 16:50 Opening Remarks Soon-Il Kim (Korea)
16:50 - 17:20 How to promote transplantation in developing countries Elmi Muller (Republic of South Africa)
17:30 - 17:40 Choir Performance
17:40 - 17:50 Break
17:50 - 18:30 KST Board Meeting KOR Grand Ballroom B, 3F (Room 1)
08:30 - 10:00 Postgraduate Course 1 (Liver 1)
Living donor Hepatectomy (Video session)
English Room 3F-1

Chair(s)

Hee Jung Wang (Inje University Haeundae Paik Hospital, Korea)
Young Kyoung You (The Catholic University of Korea, Korea)
08:30 - 08:45 Right Lobe Graft (Open)
Rey-Heng Hu (National Taiwan University Hospital, Taiwan)
08:45 - 09:00 Right Lobe Graft (Lap)
Gyu-seong Choi (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
09:00 - 09:15 Right Lobe Graft (Robot)
Kwan Woo Kim (Dong-A University, Korea)
09:15 - 09:30 Left Lobe Graft (Open)
Susumu Eguchi (Nagasaki University, Japan)
09:30 - 09:45 Monosegment (Open)
Mureo Kasahara (National Center for Child Health and Development, Japan)
09:45 - 10:00 Panel discussion
Moderator(s) Yeong Hoon Kim (Korea)
Sangho Lee (Korea)
10:20 - 10:50 Prevention and treatment of ABMR Yoshihiko Watarai (Japan)
10:50 - 11:20 New desensitization agents for kidney transplantation Stanley Jordan (United States)
11:20 - 11:50 Monitoring and management for recurrent glomerulonephritis Hajeong Lee (Korea)
10:20 - 11:50 PG Course 3 (Liver) ENG
To go or not to go; Various limits and the outcomes in liver transplantation
Moderator(s) Jae-Won Joh (Korea)
10:20 - 10:38 Age limit of donor and recipient in liver transplantation Dong-Sik Kim (Korea)
10:38 - 10:56 Anatomical limits in liver transplantation Kenneth Chok (Hong Kong)
10:56 - 11:14 Donor and recipient selection and risk prediction in DCD Paolo Muiesan
(United Kingdom)
11:14 - 11:32 Acute on chronic liver failure : when to transplant, when not to transplant Gi-Won Song (Korea)
11:32 - 11:50 Liver transplantation for hepatocellular carcinoma with macrovascular invasion Hae Won Lee (Korea)
11:50 - 12:00 Break
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch ENG Grand Ballroom B, 3F (Room 1)
13:00 - 13:10 Break
13:10 - 14:40 PG Course 4 (Basic) ENG
Organoids: Modelling organ development and applications
Moderator(s) Kyungho Choi (Korea)
Hyori Kim (Korea)
13:10 - 13:32 Engineering organoids for regenerative medicine Seungwoo Cho (Korea)
13:32 - 13:54 Microphysiological system based organoid culture Gi Seok Jeong (Korea)
13:54 - 14:16 Development of mosaic genetics in a mammalian system Bon-Kyung Koo (Austria)
14:16 - 14:38 Organoid Models of Human and Mouse Ductal Pancreatic Cancer Chang-il Hwang
(United States)
13:10 - 14:40 Reviewer Training Course I KOR Grand Ballroom A, 3F (Room 2)
Moderator(s) Eun-Jee Oh (Korea)
Jung-Hwan Park (Korea)
13:10 - 13:20 Introduction of education course and current status of KJT Ik Jin Yun (Korea)
13:20 - 14:00 Improving communication skills for reviewing English journal articles Yunhee Whang (Korea)
14:00 - 14:40 Introduction to Publon Hye-Min Cho (Korea)
13:30 - 14:30 Vitallink Symposium 1 (* Online Only) ENG
Asian Country Transplantation Activity Report Deceased Organ Transplantation
Room 3 (* Online Only)
Moderator(s) Ghazali Ahmad (Malaysia)
Curie Ahn (Korea)
13:30 - 13:40 Thailand Cholatip Pongkul (Thailand)
13:40 - 13:50 Malaysia Diana Mohd Shah (Malaysia)
13:50 - 14:00 Taiwan Hsu-Han Wang (Taiwan)
14:00 - 14:15 Gender disparity in organ transplantation in Asia (ASTREG-WIT-KT) Yeong Hoon Kim (Korea)
14:15 - 14:30 Asian Transplantation Activity Summary(ASTREG) Jong Cheol Jeong (Korea)
14:40 - 14:50 Break
14:50 - 16:20 PG Course 5 (Pathology/Laboratory) ENG
New insights in Antibody-Mediated Rejection
Grand Ballroom B, 3F (Room 1)
Moderator(s) Eun-Jee Oh (Korea)
Kyu Ha Huh (Korea)
14:50 - 15:10 Basic concept of HLA epitope analysis in transplantation Borae G Park (Korea)
15:10 - 15:30 Clinical application of epitope matching and analysis: current status and update Hyeyoung Lee (Korea)
15:30 - 15:35 Discussion
15:35 - 15:55 Pathological diagnosis of antibody-mediated rejection in liver transplantation Hyo Jeong Kang (Korea)
15:55 - 16:15 Pathological diagnosis of antibody-mediated rejection in heart and lung transplantation Beom Jin Lim (Korea)
16:15 - 16:20 Discussion
14:50 - 16:20 Reviewer Training Course II KOR Grand Ballroom A, 3F (Room 2)
Moderator(s) Chul Woo Yang (Korea)
Ik Jin Yun (Korea)
14:50 - 15:20 How to Write a Good Peer Review (Focused on STROBE, CARE) Soo Young Kim (Korea)
15:20 - 15:50 Review Practice: guidelines Sun Huh (Korea)
15:50 - 16:20 Discussion
14:50 - 15:30 Vitallink Symposium 2 (* Online Only) ENG
School Education on Organ Donation and Transplantation
Room 3 (* Online Only)
Moderator(s) Faissal A.M. Shaheen (Saudi Arabia)
Samuel Lee (Korea)
14:50 - 15:00 USA Medhat Askar (United States)
15:00 - 15:10 TTS & Dutch Transplant Foundation and the Canadian Society of Transplantation Marcelo Cantarovich (Canada)
15:10 - 15:20 Korea Hyun Bae Yoon (Korea)
15:20 - 15:30 Q&A
15:30 - 16:20 Vitallink Symposium 3 (* Online Only) ENG
Financial burden on deceased organ donation
Room 3 (* Online Only)
Moderator(s) Jeremy Chapman (Australia)
So Yeon Kim (Korea)
15:30 - 15:45 DICG point of view on financial neutrality Dong Hyeon Lee (Korea)
15:45 - 16:10 Panel discussion (Online) Harun Ur Rashid (Bangladesh)
Vivek B.Kute (India)
Lkhaakhuu Od-Erdene (Mongolia)
Khin Maung Htay (Myanmar)
Ha Phan Hai An (Vietnam)
16:20 - 16:40 Coffee Break
16:40 - 17:40 Opening Session ENG Grand Ballroom (3F)
Moderator(s) Jongwon Ha (Korea)
16:40 - 16:50 Opening Remarks Soon-Il Kim (Korea)
16:50 - 17:20 How to promote transplantation in developing countries Elmi Muller (Republic of South Africa)
17:30 - 17:40 Choir Performance
17:40 - 17:50 Break
17:50 - 18:30 KST Board Meeting KOR Grand Ballroom B, 3F (Room 1)
08:30 - 10:00 Postgraduate Course 1 (Liver 1)
Living donor Hepatectomy (Video session)
English Room 3F-1

Chair(s)

Hee Jung Wang (Inje University Haeundae Paik Hospital, Korea)
Young Kyoung You (The Catholic University of Korea, Korea)
08:30 - 08:45 Right Lobe Graft (Open)
Rey-Heng Hu (National Taiwan University Hospital, Taiwan)
08:45 - 09:00 Right Lobe Graft (Lap)
Gyu-seong Choi (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
09:00 - 09:15 Right Lobe Graft (Robot)
Kwan Woo Kim (Dong-A University, Korea)
09:15 - 09:30 Left Lobe Graft (Open)
Susumu Eguchi (Nagasaki University, Japan)
09:30 - 09:45 Monosegment (Open)
Mureo Kasahara (National Center for Child Health and Development, Japan)
09:45 - 10:00 Panel discussion
Moderator(s) Yeong Hoon Kim (Korea)
Sangho Lee (Korea)
10:20 - 10:50 Prevention and treatment of ABMR Yoshihiko Watarai (Japan)
10:50 - 11:20 New desensitization agents for kidney transplantation Stanley Jordan (United States)
11:20 - 11:50 Monitoring and management for recurrent glomerulonephritis Hajeong Lee (Korea)
10:20 - 11:50 PG Course 3 (Liver) ENG
To go or not to go; Various limits and the outcomes in liver transplantation
Moderator(s) Jae-Won Joh (Korea)
10:20 - 10:38 Age limit of donor and recipient in liver transplantation Dong-Sik Kim (Korea)
10:38 - 10:56 Anatomical limits in liver transplantation Kenneth Chok (Hong Kong)
10:56 - 11:14 Donor and recipient selection and risk prediction in DCD Paolo Muiesan
(United Kingdom)
11:14 - 11:32 Acute on chronic liver failure : when to transplant, when not to transplant Gi-Won Song (Korea)
11:32 - 11:50 Liver transplantation for hepatocellular carcinoma with macrovascular invasion Hae Won Lee (Korea)
11:50 - 12:00 Break
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch ENG Grand Ballroom B, 3F (Room 1)
13:00 - 13:10 Break
13:10 - 14:40 PG Course 4 (Basic) ENG
Organoids: Modelling organ development and applications
Moderator(s) Kyungho Choi (Korea)
Hyori Kim (Korea)
13:10 - 13:32 Engineering organoids for regenerative medicine Seungwoo Cho (Korea)
13:32 - 13:54 Microphysiological system based organoid culture Gi Seok Jeong (Korea)
13:54 - 14:16 Development of mosaic genetics in a mammalian system Bon-Kyung Koo (Austria)
14:16 - 14:38 Organoid Models of Human and Mouse Ductal Pancreatic Cancer Chang-il Hwang
(United States)
13:10 - 14:40 Reviewer Training Course I KOR Grand Ballroom A, 3F (Room 2)
Moderator(s) Eun-Jee Oh (Korea)
Jung-Hwan Park (Korea)
13:10 - 13:20 Introduction of education course and current status of KJT Ik Jin Yun (Korea)
13:20 - 14:00 Improving communication skills for reviewing English journal articles Yunhee Whang (Korea)
14:00 - 14:40 Introduction to Publon Hye-Min Cho (Korea)
13:30 - 14:30 Vitallink Symposium 1 (* Online Only) ENG
Asian Country Transplantation Activity Report Deceased Organ Transplantation
Room 3 (* Online Only)
Moderator(s) Ghazali Ahmad (Malaysia)
Curie Ahn (Korea)
13:30 - 13:40 Thailand Cholatip Pongkul (Thailand)
13:40 - 13:50 Malaysia Diana Mohd Shah (Malaysia)
13:50 - 14:00 Taiwan Hsu-Han Wang (Taiwan)
14:00 - 14:15 Gender disparity in organ transplantation in Asia (ASTREG-WIT-KT) Yeong Hoon Kim (Korea)
14:15 - 14:30 Asian Transplantation Activity Summary(ASTREG) Jong Cheol Jeong (Korea)
14:40 - 14:50 Break
14:50 - 16:20 PG Course 5 (Pathology/Laboratory) ENG
New insights in Antibody-Mediated Rejection
Grand Ballroom B, 3F (Room 1)
Moderator(s) Eun-Jee Oh (Korea)
Kyu Ha Huh (Korea)
14:50 - 15:10 Basic concept of HLA epitope analysis in transplantation Borae G Park (Korea)
15:10 - 15:30 Clinical application of epitope matching and analysis: current status and update Hyeyoung Lee (Korea)
15:30 - 15:35 Discussion
15:35 - 15:55 Pathological diagnosis of antibody-mediated rejection in liver transplantation Hyo Jeong Kang (Korea)
15:55 - 16:15 Pathological diagnosis of antibody-mediated rejection in heart and lung transplantation Beom Jin Lim (Korea)
16:15 - 16:20 Discussion
14:50 - 16:20 Reviewer Training Course II KOR Grand Ballroom A, 3F (Room 2)
Moderator(s) Chul Woo Yang (Korea)
Ik Jin Yun (Korea)
14:50 - 15:20 How to Write a Good Peer Review (Focused on STROBE, CARE) Soo Young Kim (Korea)
15:20 - 15:50 Review Practice: guidelines Sun Huh (Korea)
15:50 - 16:20 Discussion
14:50 - 15:30 Vitallink Symposium 2 (* Online Only) ENG
School Education on Organ Donation and Transplantation
Room 3 (* Online Only)
Moderator(s) Faissal A.M. Shaheen (Saudi Arabia)
Samuel Lee (Korea)
14:50 - 15:00 USA Medhat Askar (United States)
15:00 - 15:10 TTS & Dutch Transplant Foundation and the Canadian Society of Transplantation Marcelo Cantarovich (Canada)
15:10 - 15:20 Korea Hyun Bae Yoon (Korea)
15:20 - 15:30 Q&A
15:30 - 16:20 Vitallink Symposium 3 (* Online Only) ENG
Financial burden on deceased organ donation
Room 3 (* Online Only)
Moderator(s) Jeremy Chapman (Australia)
So Yeon Kim (Korea)
15:30 - 15:45 DICG point of view on financial neutrality Dong Hyeon Lee (Korea)
15:45 - 16:10 Panel discussion (Online) Harun Ur Rashid (Bangladesh)
Vivek B.Kute (India)
Lkhaakhuu Od-Erdene (Mongolia)
Khin Maung Htay (Myanmar)
Ha Phan Hai An (Vietnam)
16:20 - 16:40 Coffee Break
16:40 - 17:40 Opening Session ENG Grand Ballroom (3F)
Moderator(s) Jongwon Ha (Korea)
16:40 - 16:50 Opening Remarks Soon-Il Kim (Korea)
16:50 - 17:20 How to promote transplantation in developing countries Elmi Muller (Republic of South Africa)
17:30 - 17:40 Choir Performance
17:40 - 17:50 Break
17:50 - 18:30 KST Board Meeting KOR Grand Ballroom B, 3F (Room 1)
08:30 - 10:00 Postgraduate Course 1 (Liver 1)
Living donor Hepatectomy (Video session)
English Room 3F-1

Chair(s)

Hee Jung Wang (Inje University Haeundae Paik Hospital, Korea)
Young Kyoung You (The Catholic University of Korea, Korea)
08:30 - 08:45 Right Lobe Graft (Open)
Rey-Heng Hu (National Taiwan University Hospital, Taiwan)
08:45 - 09:00 Right Lobe Graft (Lap)
Gyu-seong Choi (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
09:00 - 09:15 Right Lobe Graft (Robot)
Kwan Woo Kim (Dong-A University, Korea)
09:15 - 09:30 Left Lobe Graft (Open)
Susumu Eguchi (Nagasaki University, Japan)
09:30 - 09:45 Monosegment (Open)
Mureo Kasahara (National Center for Child Health and Development, Japan)
09:45 - 10:00 Panel discussion
Moderator(s) Yeong Hoon Kim (Korea)
Sangho Lee (Korea)
10:20 - 10:50 Prevention and treatment of ABMR Yoshihiko Watarai (Japan)
10:50 - 11:20 New desensitization agents for kidney transplantation Stanley Jordan (United States)
11:20 - 11:50 Monitoring and management for recurrent glomerulonephritis Hajeong Lee (Korea)
10:20 - 11:50 PG Course 3 (Liver) ENG
To go or not to go; Various limits and the outcomes in liver transplantation
Moderator(s) Jae-Won Joh (Korea)
10:20 - 10:38 Age limit of donor and recipient in liver transplantation Dong-Sik Kim (Korea)
10:38 - 10:56 Anatomical limits in liver transplantation Kenneth Chok (Hong Kong)
10:56 - 11:14 Donor and recipient selection and risk prediction in DCD Paolo Muiesan
(United Kingdom)
11:14 - 11:32 Acute on chronic liver failure : when to transplant, when not to transplant Gi-Won Song (Korea)
11:32 - 11:50 Liver transplantation for hepatocellular carcinoma with macrovascular invasion Hae Won Lee (Korea)
11:50 - 12:00 Break
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch ENG Grand Ballroom B, 3F (Room 1)
13:00 - 13:10 Break
13:10 - 14:40 PG Course 4 (Basic) ENG
Organoids: Modelling organ development and applications
Moderator(s) Kyungho Choi (Korea)
Hyori Kim (Korea)
13:10 - 13:32 Engineering organoids for regenerative medicine Seungwoo Cho (Korea)
13:32 - 13:54 Microphysiological system based organoid culture Gi Seok Jeong (Korea)
13:54 - 14:16 Development of mosaic genetics in a mammalian system Bon-Kyung Koo (Austria)
14:16 - 14:38 Organoid Models of Human and Mouse Ductal Pancreatic Cancer Chang-il Hwang
(United States)
13:10 - 14:40 Reviewer Training Course I KOR Grand Ballroom A, 3F (Room 2)
Moderator(s) Eun-Jee Oh (Korea)
Jung-Hwan Park (Korea)
13:10 - 13:20 Introduction of education course and current status of KJT Ik Jin Yun (Korea)
13:20 - 14:00 Improving communication skills for reviewing English journal articles Yunhee Whang (Korea)
14:00 - 14:40 Introduction to Publon Hye-Min Cho (Korea)
13:30 - 14:30 Vitallink Symposium 1 (* Online Only) ENG
Asian Country Transplantation Activity Report Deceased Organ Transplantation
Room 3 (* Online Only)
Moderator(s) Ghazali Ahmad (Malaysia)
Curie Ahn (Korea)
13:30 - 13:40 Thailand Cholatip Pongkul (Thailand)
13:40 - 13:50 Malaysia Diana Mohd Shah (Malaysia)
13:50 - 14:00 Taiwan Hsu-Han Wang (Taiwan)
14:00 - 14:15 Gender disparity in organ transplantation in Asia (ASTREG-WIT-KT) Yeong Hoon Kim (Korea)
14:15 - 14:30 Asian Transplantation Activity Summary(ASTREG) Jong Cheol Jeong (Korea)
14:40 - 14:50 Break
14:50 - 16:20 PG Course 5 (Pathology/Laboratory) ENG
New insights in Antibody-Mediated Rejection
Grand Ballroom B, 3F (Room 1)
Moderator(s) Eun-Jee Oh (Korea)
Kyu Ha Huh (Korea)
14:50 - 15:10 Basic concept of HLA epitope analysis in transplantation Borae G Park (Korea)
15:10 - 15:30 Clinical application of epitope matching and analysis: current status and update Hyeyoung Lee (Korea)
15:30 - 15:35 Discussion
15:35 - 15:55 Pathological diagnosis of antibody-mediated rejection in liver transplantation Hyo Jeong Kang (Korea)
15:55 - 16:15 Pathological diagnosis of antibody-mediated rejection in heart and lung transplantation Beom Jin Lim (Korea)
16:15 - 16:20 Discussion
14:50 - 16:20 Reviewer Training Course II KOR Grand Ballroom A, 3F (Room 2)
Moderator(s) Chul Woo Yang (Korea)
Ik Jin Yun (Korea)
14:50 - 15:20 How to Write a Good Peer Review (Focused on STROBE, CARE) Soo Young Kim (Korea)
15:20 - 15:50 Review Practice: guidelines Sun Huh (Korea)
15:50 - 16:20 Discussion
14:50 - 15:30 Vitallink Symposium 2 (* Online Only) ENG
School Education on Organ Donation and Transplantation
Room 3 (* Online Only)
Moderator(s) Faissal A.M. Shaheen (Saudi Arabia)
Samuel Lee (Korea)
14:50 - 15:00 USA Medhat Askar (United States)
15:00 - 15:10 TTS & Dutch Transplant Foundation and the Canadian Society of Transplantation Marcelo Cantarovich (Canada)
15:10 - 15:20 Korea Hyun Bae Yoon (Korea)
15:20 - 15:30 Q&A
15:30 - 16:20 Vitallink Symposium 3 (* Online Only) ENG
Financial burden on deceased organ donation
Room 3 (* Online Only)
Moderator(s) Jeremy Chapman (Australia)
So Yeon Kim (Korea)
15:30 - 15:45 DICG point of view on financial neutrality Dong Hyeon Lee (Korea)
15:45 - 16:10 Panel discussion (Online) Harun Ur Rashid (Bangladesh)
Vivek B.Kute (India)
Lkhaakhuu Od-Erdene (Mongolia)
Khin Maung Htay (Myanmar)
Ha Phan Hai An (Vietnam)
16:20 - 16:40 Coffee Break
16:40 - 17:40 Opening Session ENG Grand Ballroom (3F)
Moderator(s) Jongwon Ha (Korea)
16:40 - 16:50 Opening Remarks Soon-Il Kim (Korea)
16:50 - 17:20 How to promote transplantation in developing countries Elmi Muller (Republic of South Africa)
17:30 - 17:40 Choir Performance
17:40 - 17:50 Break
17:50 - 18:30 KST Board Meeting KOR Grand Ballroom B, 3F (Room 1)

힐링의 도시, 대전

다양한 테마 여행이 가능한 대전광역시. 맨발로 걸을 수 있는 계족산 황톳길은 온몸으로 자연을 느끼는 여행을 할 수 있으며, 대전 근현대 전시관과 남간정사 등 대전에 있는 역사 문화 공간을 코스로 잡아도 좋다. 아이들이 좋아하는 동물원이 있는 오월드와 가볍게 산책하기 좋은 유림공원도 있어 주말 가족 나들이 코스로도 손색이 없다.

뉴스레터

No posts found!

행사 갤러리

공지사항

다운로드 센터

Promotion Slide (16:9)download
Promotion Slide (4:3)download
Program at a glancedownload

The Korean Society for Transplantation

Copyright © 2022 oooo